1861Census Brighton Northumberland Canada Pages 1 thru 9


Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy

BackGround: Cardston Temple, Cardston, Alberta, Canada.


1861 Census of
Brighton, Northumberland, Canada
Pages 1 thru 9


Direct Ancestors
Cousins


  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  01   01    Day        William      labourer   Camden             27  m     m 
  01   02    Day        Hester       ---------- Northumberland     27  f     m
  01   03    Day        David S.     ---------- Northumberland      3  m     s
  01   04    Day        Lewis        ---------- Northumberland      2  m     s 
  01   05    Saxton     Catherine    ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s 
  01   06    Lawson     John M.      farmer     United States      65  m     m 
  01   07    Lawson     Clinton      farmer     Northumberland     33  m     s 
  01   08    Lawson     Elizabeth    ---------- United States      51  f     m
  01   09    Lawson     Elizabeth V. ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s
  01   10    Lawson     Thomas       ---------- Northumberland     15  m     s  
  01   11    Archer     Rebecca      ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s 
  01   12    Lawson     John         farmer     United States      76  m     m
  01   13    Lawson     Sarah        ---------- Prince Edward Co.  63  f     m
  01   14    Lawson     Charles      ---------- Prince Edward Co.  11  m     s
  01   15    Lawson     Andrew J.    labourer   Northumberland     31  m     m
  01   16    Lawson     Alnudia?     ---------- Prince Edward Co.  28  f     m
  01   17    Reddick    James N.     farmer     Hastings Co.       46  m     m
  01   18    Reddick    Loretta      ---------- Hastings Co.       44  f     m
  01   19    Reddick    George L.    labourer   Hastings Co.       23  m     s
  01   20    Reddick    Henrietta M. ---------- Hastings Co.       20  f     m
  01   21    Reddick    Hester A.    ---------- Northumberland     17  f     s
  01   22    Reddick    Mary E.      ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s
  01   23    Reddick    Sharlott A.  ---------- Northumberland     10  f     s
  01   24    Reddick    Richard D.   ---------- Northumberland      8  m     s
  01   25    Reddick    Charles A.   ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  01   26    Vansicklen James        farmer     Northumberland     32  m     m
  01   27    Vansicklen Rose A.      ---------- Northumberland     31  f     m
  01   28    McDonnell  Nancy        ---------- Northumberland     14  f     s
  01   29    McDonnell  James        labourer   Northumberland     22  m     s
  01   30    Vansicklen Ferdinand    farmer     United States      62  m     m
  01   31    Vansicklen Diana        ---------- United States      59  f     m 
  01   32    Vansicklen Mirenus?     labourer   Northumberland     23  m     s 
  01   33    Vansicklen Elija        ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s 
  01   34    Vansicklen Wilmot       ---------- Northumberland     10  m     s 
  01   35    Hertford   John         minister   United States      44  m     m 
  01   36    Weller     Samuel       farmer     Northumberland     40  m     m 
  01   37    Weller     Sarah A.     ---------- Northumberland     34  f     m
  01   38    Weller     Wesley       ---------- Northumberland     13  m     s 
  01   39    Weller     Lousia       ---------- Northumberland     10  f     s 
  01   40    Weller     Alvin        ---------- Northumberland      8  m     s 
  01   41    Weller     William      ---------- Northumberland      3  m     s 
  01   42    Weller     Allis V.     ---------- Northumberland      1  f     s 
  01   43    McNancy?   James        labourer   Ireland            39  m     m 
  01   44    McNancy?   Mary A.      ---------- Niagara            36  f     m 
  01   45    McNancy?   Joseph       ---------- Kingston           13  m     s 
  01   46    McNancy?   James        ---------- Quebec              4  m     s 
  01   47    Davis      Owen         labourer   Quebec             33  m     m
  01   48    Davis      Harret       ---------- Wales              23  f     m 
  01   49    Davis      Joseph       labourer   Northumberland     60  m     m 
  01   50    Davis      Mary ?       ---------- Northumberland      3  f     s 

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  02   01    Owens      William      farmer     Ireland            56  m     m 
  02   02    Owens      Mary A.      ---------- Northumberland     53  f     m
  02   03    Coulter    Aaron        labourer   Northumberland     22  m     s
  02   04    Coulter    Isabella     ---------- Northumberland     21  f     s
  02   05    Coulter    Martha       ---------- Northumberland     19  f     s
  02   06    Owens      Edward       ---------- Northumberland     14  m     s
  02   07    Peister?   Andrew       farmer     Northumberland     32  m     m
  02   08    Peister?   Elizabeth    ---------- Northumberland     37  f     m
  02   09    Peister?   Elizabeth A. ---------- Northumberland      4  f     s
  02   10    Lambert    Thomas       farmer     Ireland            39  m     m
  02   11    Lambert    Jane         ---------- Ireland            32  f     m
  02   12    Lambert    William      ---------- Upper Canada        4  m     s
  02   13    Lambert    Catherine    ---------- Upper Canada        2  f     s
  02   14    Cronter?   Peter        ---------- United States      66  m     m
  02   15    Cronter?   Peter S.     labourer   Upper Canada       36  m     m
  02   16    Cronter?   Sarah J.     ---------- Northumberland     38  f     m
  02   17    Cronter?   Niles E.     ---------- Northumberland      9  m     s
  02   18    Cronter?   Elley F.     ---------- Northumberland      2  f     s
  02   19    Baker      Marinda?     ---------- Northumberland     26  f     m
  02   20    Baker      Roswill      ---------- Northumberland      1  m     s
  02   21    Nix        C.           ---------- Brock              16  f     s  
  02   22    Palmer     Louisa       ---------- United States      23  f     s
  02   23    Taylor     John         labourer   Upper Canada       44  m     m
  02   24    Taylor     Ann          ---------- Ireland            39  f     m
  02   25    Taylor     John         labourer   Upper Canada       21  m     s
  02   26    Taylor     James        labourer   Prince Edward Co.  18  m     s
  02   27    Taylor     Eliza J.     ---------- Upper Canada       16  f     s
  02   28    Taylor     Joseph       labourer   Prince Edward Co.  13  m     s
  02   29    Taylor     Edward       labourer   Prince Edward Co.  11  m     s
  02   30    Taylor     Catherine    ---------- Prince Edward Co.   8  f     s
  02   31    Taylor     William      ---------- Prince Edward Co.   6  m     s 
  02   32    Taylor     Mary A.      ---------- Prince Edward Co.   4  f     s
  02   33    Taylor     E.           ---------- Northumberland      1  f     s 
  02   34    Campbell   George       labourer   Lower Canada       43  m     m
  02   35    Campbell   Susan        ---------- Prince Edward Co.  31  f     m
  02   36    Campbell   William      ---------- Prince Edward Co.  12  m     s
  02   37    Campbell   John         ---------- Prince Edward Co.  11  m     s
  02   38    Campbell   Jualina      ---------- Northumberland      8  f     s
  02   39    Campbell   George S.    ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  02   40    Campbell   Phebe        ---------- Northumberland      4  f     s
  02   41    Campbell   Edward       ---------- Northumberland      2  m     s
  02   42    Cullen     John         farmer     Ireland            43  m     m
  02   43    Cullen     Lavina       ---------- Upper Canada       39  f     m
  02   44    Cullen     Matilda      ---------- Northumberland     13  f     s
  02   45    Cullen     Elija A.     ---------- Northumberland     11  f     s
  02   46    Cullen     John         ---------- Northumberland      9  m     s
  02   47    Cullen     Michael      ---------- Northumberland      7  m     s
  02   48    Cullen     Augustus     ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  02   49    Cullen     Ellen        ---------- Northumberland      3  f     s
  02   50    Cullen     Oscar        ---------- Northumberland      1  m     s 

  Page Entry            Given                                              Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation  Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  03   01    Sheman     John F.      farmer      United States      57  m     m 
  03   02    Sheman     Mary         ----------  Prince Edward Co.  48  f     m
  03   03    Sheman     Earl         labourer    Northumberland     30  m     s
  03   04    Sheman     Selame S.    ----------  Northumberland     24  f     s
  03   05    Sheman     Orilla M.    ----------  Northumberland     19  f     s
  03   06    Sheman     John S.      ----------  Northumberland     14  m     s
  03   07    Sheman     Levi         ----------  Northumberland     10  m     s
  03   08    Tompson    John         labourer    Prince Edward Co.  21  m     s
  03   09    Smith      Sidney       farmer      England            39  m     m
  03   10    Smith      Sarah        ----------  Northumberland     36  f     m 
  03   11    Smith      Alexander    ----------  Northumberland     14  m     s
  03   12    Smith      Charles      ----------  Northumberland     12  m     s
  03   13    Smith      Wesley       ----------  Northumberland     10  m     s
  03   14    Smith      Mary         ----------  Northumberland      7  f     s
  03   15    Smith      Almida       ----------  Northumberland      5  f     s
  03   16    Smith      Albert       ----------  Northumberland      1  m     s 
  03   17    Locklin    James C.     blacksmith  Prince Edward Co.  35  m     m 
  03   18    Locklin    Elnor        ----------  Prince Edward Co.  36  f     m
  03   19    Locklin    Jane E.      ----------  Prince Edward Co.  12  f     s
  03   20    Locklin    Joseph W.    ----------  Prince Edward Co.   8  m     s
  03   21    Blackley   Sarah        ----------  Upper Canada       36  f     s
  03   22    Powers     James        wagon maker Northumberland     20  m     s
  03   23    Booth      James        wagon maker Prince Edward Co.  30  m     s
  03   24    Johnson    S----?       blacksmith  Prince Edward Co.  37  m     m
  03   25    Johnson    Margaret     ----------  Prince Edward Co.  38  f     m
  03   26    Locklin    Joel         farmer      Prince Edward Co.  38  m     m
  03   27    Locklin    Sarah        ----------  Adolphustown       38  f     m
  03   28    Locklin    Martha J.    ----------  Prince Edward Co.  11  f     s
  03   29    Locklin    William J.   ----------  Murray              6  m     s
  03   30    Smith      S.D.         farmer      Northumberland     47  m     m
  03   31    Smith      Elethia      ----------  Northumberland     41  f     m
  03   32    Smith      Abijah       labourer    Northumberland     22  m     s
  03   33    Smith      George       labourer    Northumberland     20  m     s
  03   34    Smith      Edward       ----------  Northumberland     16  m     s
  03   35    Smith      Elija        ----------  Northumberland     14  f     s
  03   36    Smith      Sarah        ----------  Northumberland      3  f     s
  03   37    Apply      George       ----------  England            47  m     s
  03   38    Smith      Abijah Sen.  ----------  United States      72  m     w
  03   39    Chase      Isaac        painter     Prince Edward Co.  31  m     m
  03   40    Chase      Lidia        ----------  Prince Edward Co.  21  f     m
  03   41    Chase      Norman       ----------  Northumberland      7  m     s
  03   42    Chase      Elenor       ----------  Northumberland      5  f     s
  03   43    Chase      Mary         ----------  Northumberland      3  f     s
  03   44    Chase      ?            ----------  Northumberland      1  f     s
  03   45    Sutliff    James        painter     Prince Edward Co.  25  m     s
  03   46    Brown      Hiram        wagon maker Upper Canada       42  m     m
  03   47    Brown      Catherine    ----------  Prince Edward Co.  34  f     m
  03   48    Brown      Annie        ----------  Prince Edward Co.  15  f     s
  03   49    Brown      Alliac       ----------  Prince Edward Co.   9  f     s
  03   50    Brown      Amos W.      ----------  Northumberland      1  m     s 

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  04   01    Spafford   Theadore     farmer     United States      50  m     m 
  04   02    Spafford   Jennett      ---------- Northumberland     43  f     m
  04   03    Spafford   Warren       ---------- Northumberland     13  m     s 
  04   04    Spafford   Annie        ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s
  04   05    Spafford   Frederick    ---------- Northumberland     10  m     s
  04   06    Spafford   Huldiah      ---------- Northumberland      8  f     s
  04   07    Spafford   Theodore     ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  04   08    Spafford   Cornelia     ---------- Northumberland      4  f     s
  04   09    Spafford   Jacob        labourer   Northumberland     34  m     m
  04   10    Spafford   Sarah        ---------- Camden             23  f     m
  04   11    Spafford   Josiah       ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  04   12    Spafford   Harvey       ---------- Northumberland      2  m     s
  04   13    Himan      Moses        teacher    Northumberland     22  m     s
  04   14    Symington  Thomas       farmer     Scotland           44  m     m
  04   15    Symington  Jane         ---------- Scotland           44  f     m
  04   16    Symington  Ellen        ---------- Scotland           19  f     s
  04   17    Symington  Thomas       ---------- Scotland           17  m     s
  04   18    Symington  James        ---------- Scotland           15  m     s
  04   19    Symington  John         ---------- Scotland           13  m     s
  04   20    Symington  William D.   ---------- Northumberland     11  m     s
  04   21    Symington  Jane         ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  04   22    Symington  Margaret     ---------- Northumberland      7  f     s
  04   23    Symington  Robert       ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  04   24    Bedal      Isaac J.?    farmer     Prince Edward Co.  44  m     m
  04   25    Bedal      ?            ---------- Prince Edward Co.  44  f     m
  04   26    Bedall     Rachel       ---------- Prince Edward Co.  22  f     s
  04   27    Bedall     Elias        ---------- Prince Edward Co.  20  m     s
  04   28    Bedall     ---? A.      ---------- Prince Edward Co.  17  f     s
  04   29    Bedall     William T.   ---------- Prince Edward Co.  14  m     s
  04   30    Bedall     Mary         ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s
  04   31    Bedall     Roda         ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s 
  04   32    Bedall     ?            ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  04   33    Bedall     Jane         ---------- Northumberland      6  f     s
  04   34    Bedall     ?            ---------- Northumberland      4  m     s
  04   35    Bedall     Wilmot       ---------- Northumberland      4  m     s
  04   36    Lawson     Sylvester    farmer     Northumberland     37  m     m
  04   37    Lawson     Hannah       ---------- Northumberland     34  f     m
  04   38    Lawson     Phebe        ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s
  04   39    Lawson     Wallace      ---------- Northumberland     10  m     s
  04   40    Lawson     Allan        ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  04   41    Lawson     Peter        farmer     United States      50  m     m
  04   42    Lawson     Catherine    ---------- Prince Edward Co.  41  f     m
  04   43    Lawson     Clarence     ---------- Northumberland     14  f     s
  04   44    Nix        Angeone      labourer   Northumberland     18  m     s
  04   45    Embury     Cecilia      ---------- Northumberland     19  f     m
  04   46    Silver     John         miller     Hastings           37  m     m
  04   47    Silver     Susan        ---------- Prince Edward Co.  33  f     m
  04   48    Silver     Thomas       ---------- Northumberland     10  m     s
  04   49    Silver     Finley       ---------- Northumberland      1  m     s 
  04   50    Brock      James        ---------- Northumberland     31  m     s 

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  05   01    Potts      William      labourer   Northumberland     23  m     m 
  05   02    Potts      Balinda      ---------- United States      21  f     m
  05   03    Bates      William      sailor     England            38  m     m
  05   04    Bates      Ann          ---------- Upper Canada       38  f     m
  05   05    Bates      Thomas       labourer   Upper Canada       13  m     s
  05   06    Blakely    John         labourer   Prince Edward Co.  18  m     s
  05   07    Meyers     Isaac        shoemaker  Lower Canada       30  m     m
  05   08    Meyers     Mary         ---------- Hastings           24  f     m
  05   09    Meyers     George       ---------- Northumberland      8  m     s
  05   10    Meyers     James N.     ---------- Northumberland      7  m     s
  05   11    Meyers     ?            ---------- Northumberland      6  f     s
  05   12    Meyers     Charles      ---------- Northumberland      3  m     s
  05   13    Meyers     Mary         ---------- Northumberland      1  f     s 
  05   14    Maybee     John G.      shoemaker  Prince Edward Co.  24  m     w
  05   15    Redmond    James        shoemaker  Ireland            53  m     s
  05   16    Weller     Isaac        shoemaker  Northumberland     41  m     m
  05   17    Coulter    James        blacksmith Northumberland     26  m     m 
  05   18    Coulter    Mary J.      ---------- Northumberland     22  f     m
  05   19    Coulter    Rosey        ---------- Northumberland      3  f     s
  05   20    Delong     Randel       blacksmith Northumberland     17  m     s
  05   21    Lawson     Hannah       ---------- Northumberland     30  f     s
  05   22    Young      Henry        butcher    Northumberland     39  m     m
  05   23    Young      Sarah        ---------- Northumberland     27  f     m
  05   24    Young      Lewis        ---------- Northumberland      7  m     s
  05   25    Miller     Michael      farmer     United States      57  m     m
  05   26    Miller     Margaret     ---------- Nova Scotia        56  f     m
  05   27    Miller     Samuel       labourer   Northumberland     22  m     s
  05   28    Miller     Helen        ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s
  05   29    Miller     Susan        ---------- Northumberland     16  f     s
  05   30    Miller     Herbert      ---------- Hastings           11  m     s
  05   31    Miller     Edwin        ---------- Northumberland      9  m     s
  05   32    Miller     Archibald    labourer   Prince Edward Co.  32  m     m
  05   33    Miller     Jane         ---------- Hastings           25  f     m
  05   34    Miller     Julia        ---------- Northumberland      6  f     s
  05   35    Miller     Bruce        ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  05   36    Miller     Roselyn      ---------- Northumberland      4  f     s
  05   37    Miller     Manlis       ---------- Northumberland      2  m     s
  05   38    Smith      Robert       farmer     Northumberland     49  m     w
  05   39    Smith      Reuben       labourer   Northumberland     24  m     s
  05   40    Smith      Louise       ---------- Northumberland     18  f     s
  05   41    Smith      Martha       ---------- Northumberland     15  f     s
  05   42    Smith      Mary         ---------- Northumberland     15  f     s
  05   43    Smith      Emily        ---------- Northumberland     13  f     s
  05   44    Smith      Isaac        ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  05   45    Labell     Francis      ---------- Lower Canada       62  m     s
  05   46    Ousterhont Thomas       labourer   United States      62  m     m
  05   47    Ousterhont ?            ---------- United States      56  f     m
  05   48    Ousterhont --- A.       ---------- Prince Edward Co.  19  f     s
  05   49    Ousterhont Thomas F.    ---------- Prince Edward Co.   9  m     s
  05   50    Ousterhont Samuel       ---------- Prince Edward Co.   6  m     s

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  06   01    Rigby      William      labourer   England            44  m     m
  06   02    Rigby      Jane         ---------- England            26  f     m 
  06   03    Rigby      Mary J       ---------- Lower Canada        6  f     s
  06   04    Rigby      William G.   ---------- Trenten, UC         5  m     s
  06   05    Rigby      Elizabeth    ---------- Trenten, UC         2  f     s
  06   06    Brisco     Henry        ---------- Trenten, UC        20  m     s
  06   07    Brown      James        labourer   United States      42  m     m
  06   08    Brown      Elizabeth    ---------- Hastings           29  f     m
  06   09    Brown      Peter        ---------- Hastings           11  m     s
  06   10    Brown      William      ---------- Northumberland      8  m     s
  06   11    Brown      Jacob        ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  06   12    Brown      David        ---------- Northumberland      3  m     s
  06   13    Ireland    Michael      farmer     Northumberland     39  m     m
  06   14    Ireland    Caroline     ---------- Northumberland     36  f     m
  06   15    Marsh      Emma         ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  06   16    Irvin      Thomas       labourer   Lower Canada       14  m     s
  06   17    Vansicklen Nathaniel    farmer     Northumberland     37  m     m
  06   18    Vansicklen Phebe        ---------- Northumberland     39  f     m
  06   19    Vansicklen Ann          ---------- Northumberland     16  f     s
  06   20    Vansicklen Diadamia     ---------- Northumberland     13  f     s
  06   21    Vansicklen Judson       ---------- Northumberland     10  m     s
  06   22    Vansicklen Roda         ---------- Northumberland      6  f     s
  06   23    Smith      John         ---------- Northumberland     18  m     s
  06   24    Vansicklen Garrett      farmer     Northumberland     50  m     m
  06   25    Vansicklen Phebe        ---------- Northumberland     49  f     m
  06   26    Vansicklen Charles      labourer   Northumberland     24  m     s
  06   27    Vansicklen John         labourer   Northumberland     22  m     s
  06   28    Vansicklen Robert       labourer   Northumberland     20  m     s
  06   29    Vansicklen Mary         labourer   Northumberland     18  f     s
  06   30    Vansicklen Sarah        labourer   Northumberland     16  f     s
  06   31    Vansicklen George       ---------- Northumberland     14  m     s
  06   32    Vansicklen Eliza A.     ---------- Northumberland     12  f     s
  06   33    Vansicklen Henry        ---------- Northumberland      9  m     s
  06   34    Vansicklen Lafayette    ---------- Northumberland      6  m     s
  06   35    Vansicklen William      ---------- Northumberland      4  m     s
  06   36    Bennett    Samuel       labourer   Northumberland     25  m     m
  06   37    Bennett    Sarah        ---------- Northumberland     21  f     m
  06   38    Bennett    Francis      ---------- Northumberland      2  f     s
  06   39    Pringle    Caleb        farmer     Napanee, UC        50  m     m
  06   40    Pringle    Olive        ---------- Napanee, UC        45  f     m
  06   41    Pringle    Daniel       ---------- Northumberland     15  m     s
  06   42    Pringle    James        ---------- Northumberland     13  m     s
  06   43    Pringle    Emeline      ---------- Northumberland     11  f     s
  06   44    Pringle    Caroline     ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  06   45    Pringle    Sarah        ---------- Northumberland      8  f     s
  06   46    Pringle    George       labourer   Northumberland     24  m     m
  06   47    Pringle    Rebeca       ---------- Napanee            23  f     m
  06   48    Pringle    Allice       ---------- Northumberland      2  f     s
  06   49    Barber     James        ---------- England            57  m     m
  06   50    Barber     Catherine    ---------- England            56  f     m

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  07   01    Weller     Nelson       labourer   Northumberland     51  m     m 
  07   02    Weller     Catherine    ---------- Hastings           41  f     m
  07   03    Weller     Emely        ---------- Northumberland     20  f     s
  07   04    Weller     Adelaide     ---------- Northumberland     17  f     s
  07   05    Weller     James        ---------- Northumberland     15  m     s
  07   06    Weller     Sarah        ---------- Northumberland     13  f     s
  07   07    Bullock    Charles      farmer     Northumberland     45  m     m
  07   08    Bullock    Elizabeth    ---------- Leeds Co.          37  f     m
  07   09    Bullock    Sarah        ---------- Northumberland     13  f     s
  07   10    Bullock    Robert       ---------- Northumberland     11  m     s
  07   11    Bullock    Caroline     ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  07   12    Bullock    Charles      ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  07   13    Patterson  John         miller     Ireland            45  m     m
  07   14    Patterson  Jane         ---------- Ireland            39  f     m
  07   15    Patterson  Jane         ---------- Peterbor           13  f     s
  07   16    Patterson  Adam         ---------- Peterboro          10  m     s
  07   17    Patterson  John         ---------- Peterboro           8  m     s
  07   18    Patterson  Margaret     ---------- Cobourg             5  f     s 
  07   19    Patterson  William      ---------- Lindsay             2  m     s
  07   20    Rathburn   James        blacksmith Northumberland     35  m     m
  07   21    Rathburn   Martha A.    ---------- Prince Edward Co.  26  f     m
  07   22    Rathburn   Henry        ---------- Northumberland      2  m     s
  07   23    Sellick    William      inn keeper United States      52  m     m
  07   24    Sellick    Racheal      ---------- Upper Canada       52  f     m 
  07   25    Sellick    Albert       labourer   Upper Canada       30  m     s
  07   26    Sellick    Allan        labourer   Northumberland     26  m     s
  07   27    Sellick    Biran        labourer   Northumberland     22  m     s
  07   28    Sellick    Charles      labourer   Northumberland     18  m     s
  07   29    Sellick    Isaac        ---------- Northumberland     15  m     s
  07   30    Sellick    Nancy        ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  07   31    Laluke?    Deliley      ---------- Northumberland     19  f     s
  07   32    Sutliff    James        painter    Northumberland     21  m     s 
  07   33    McKenzie   Edward D.    labourer   Northumberland     42  m     m 
  07   34    McKenzie   Sarah A.     ---------- Northumberland     36  f     m
  07   35    McKenzie   E. D.        ---------- Northumberland     17  m     s
  07   36    McKenzie   Lucy         ---------- Northumberland     15  f     s
  07   37    McKenzie   Sidney       ---------- Northumberland     13  m     s 
  07   38    McKenzie   Elizabeth    ---------- Northumberland     11  f     s
  07   39    McKenzie   Hellen       ---------- Northumberland      9  f     s
  07   40    McKenzie   William      ---------- Northumberland      5  m     s
  07   41    McKenzie   Anibel J.    ---------- Northumberland      3  f     s
  07   42    McKenzie   James        ---------- Northumberland      1  m     s
  07   43    Curtis     Thomas       farmer     Upper Canada       57  m     m
  07   44    Curtis     Mary         ---------- Upper Canada       54  f     m
  07   45    Hawley     Augusta      ---------- Upper Canada       17  f     s
  07   46    VanWicklen Robert       ---------- Upper Canada       18  m     s
  07   47    Johnage?   Joseph       farmer     United States      66  m     m
  07   48    Johnage?   Margaret     ---------- United States      62  f     m
  07   49    Johnage?   Hester       ---------- Upper Canada       23  f     s
  07   50    Johnage?   Hannah       ---------- Upper Canada       21  f     s

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  08   01    Budway     Joseph       farmer     Lower Canada       44  m     m 
  08   02    Budway     Elizabeth    ---------- Upper Canada       44  f     m
  08   03    Budway     Daniel       labourer   Upper Canada       15  m     s
  08   04    Budway     Catherine    ---------- Upper Canada       13  f     s
  08   05    Budway     Nancy        ---------- Upper Canada       12  f     s
  08   06    Budway     Lewis        ---------- Upper Canada        9  m     s
  08   07    Budway     Mary         ---------- Upper Canada        6  f     s 
  08   08    Budway     Joseph H.    ---------- Upper Canada        2  m     s
  08   09    Terry      William A.   farmer     Upper Canada       49  m     m
  08   10    Terry      Jemima       ---------- Upper Canada       43  f     m
  08   11    Terry      Andrew       labourer   Upper Canada       23  m     s 
  08   12    Terry      Sarah        ---------- Upper Canada       20  f     s   
  08   13    Harvey     Sarah        ---------- Upper Canada       10  f     s
  08   14    Boyde      Hugh         farmer     Ireland            54  m     m
  08   15    Boyde      Charlot      ---------- Ireland            50  f     m
  08   16    Suttle     Sarah Boyde  ---------- Upper Canada       16  f     s
  08   17    Suttle     Isaac        ---------- Upper Canada       12  m     s
  08   18    Suttle     Joseph       ---------- Ireland            24  m     s
  08   19    Folmage    Aaron        farmer     Upper Canada       37  m     m
  08   20    Folmage    Susannah     ---------- Upper Canada       26  f     m
  08   21    Folmage    Lora         ---------- Upper Canada        8  f     s
  08   22    Folmage    Elizabeth J. ---------- Upper Canada        3  f     s
  08   23    Hutchinson William      ---------- Upper Canada       19  m     s
  08   24    Locklin    John         farmer     Upper Canada       37  m     m
  08   25    Locklin    Phebe        ---------- Upper Canada       33  f     m
  08   26    Locklin    Mehittable   ---------- Upper Canada        5  f     s
  08   27    Locklin    William      ---------- Upper Canada        1  m     s 
  08   28    Seward     Thomas       ---------- Ireland            45  m     m
  08   29    Seward     Elizabeth    ---------- Ireland            40  f     m
  08   30    Seward     Catherine    ---------- Ireland            17  f     s 
  08   31    Seward     Anthony      labourer   Ireland            15  m     s
  08   32    Seward     Robert       ---------- Ireland            13  m     s
  08   33    Seward     Elizabeth    ---------- Ireland            11  f     s
  08   34    Seward     Samuel       ---------- Upper Canada        8  m     s
  08   35    Seward     Thomas H.    ---------- Upper Canada        5  m     s
  08   36    Seward     King W.      ---------- Upper Canada        3  m     s
  08   37    McMahon    Hugh         farmer     Ireland            87  m     m
  08   38    McMahon    Mary         ---------- Upper Canada       45  f     m
  08   39    McMahon    James        labourer   Upper Canada       27  m     s
  08   40    McMahon    Peter        carpenter  Upper Canada       25  m     s
  08   41    McMahon    Lewis        labourer   Upper Canada       13  m     s
  08   42    McMahon    Hugh         ---------- Upper Canada       11  m     s
  08   43    Eyre       Almira       ---------- Upper Canada        3  f     s
  08   44    Freeman    Sylvanus     ---------- Upper Canada       14  m     s
  08   45    Freeman    James W.     ---------- Upper Canada       13  m     s
  08   46    McMasters  John Sen.    farmer     Upper Canada       45  m     m
  08   47    McMasters  Mary         ---------- Upper Canada       37  f     m
  08   48    McMasters  James H.     labourer   Upper Canada       20  m     s
  08   49    McMasters  Mary A.      ---------- Upper Canada       19  f     s
  08   50    McMasters  Agnes        ---------- Upper Canada        5  f     s

  Page Entry            Given                                             Marital Maiden
  #    #     Surname    Name         Occupation Birthplace        Age Sex Status  Name
  09   01    Brown      Thomas       farmer     England            46  m     m 
  09   02    Brown      Jane         ---------- Upper Canada       36  f     m
  09   03    Brown      William      ---------- Upper Canada       18  m     s
  09   04    Brown      Joyce        ---------- Upper Canada       16  f     s
  09   05    Brown      Sarah        ---------- Upper Canada       14  f     s
  09   06    Brown      Eliza        ---------- Upper Canada       11  f     s
  09   07    Brown      Thomas       ---------- Upper Canada        8  m     s
  09   08    Brown      Mary J.      ---------- Upper Canada        3  f     s
  09   09    Bennett    John         farmer     England            49  m     m
  09   10    Bennett    Mary A.      ---------- England            35  f     m
  09   11    Bennett    Sarah        ---------- Upper Canada       16  f     s
  09   12    Bennett    Samuel       labourer   Upper Canada       14  m     s
  09   13    Bennett    Elizabeth    ---------- Upper Canada       12  f     s
  09   14    Bennett    Grace        ---------- Upper Canada        9  f     s
  09   15    Bennett    Mary         ---------- Upper Canada        6  f     s
  09   16    Bennett    Jane         ---------- Upper Canada        5  f     s
  09   17    Bennett    George       ---------- Upper Canada        4  m     s
  09   18    Bennett    William      ---------- Upper Canada        8  m     s
  09   19    Bennett    Robert       ---------- Upper Canada        3  m     s
  09   20    Low        Charles      ---------- Upper Canada       24  m     m
  09   21    Low        Racheal      ---------- Upper Canada       25  f     m
  09   22    Piester?   Peter        farmer     United States      57  m     m
  09   23    Piester?   Elizabeth    ---------- Ireland            54  f     m
  09   24    Piester?   George       labourer   Upper Canada       22  m     s
  09   25    Piester?   Jacob        labourer   Upper Canada       20  m     s
  09   26    Wanamaker? Peter        farmer     United States      55  m     m
  09   27    Wanamaker? Maria        ---------- United States      54  f     m
  09   28    Wanamaker? Jessee       ---------- Upper Canada       21  m     s
  09   29    Wanamaker? Marshall     ---------- Upper Canada       17  m     s
  09   30    Wanamaker? Mary         ---------- Upper Canada       14  f     s
  09   31    Coulter    John         farmer     Upper Canada       30  m     m
  09   32    Coulter    Ann          ---------- Ireland            19  f     m
  09   33    Coulter    George       ---------- Upper Canada        1  m     s
  09   34    McKinzie   Colin        farmer     Upper Canada       39  m     m
  09   35    McKinzie   Amarilla     ---------- Upper Canada       34  f     m
  09   36    McKinzie   Wellington   labourer   Upper Canada       12  m     s
  09   37    McKinzie   Emey J.      ---------- Upper Canada       10  f     s
  09   38    McKinzie   Wesley       ---------- Upper Canada        8  m     s
  09   39    McKinzie   Monroe       ---------- Upper Canada        6  m     s
  09   40    McKinzie   Ann          ---------- Upper Canada        3  f     s
  09   41    McKinzie   Elizabeth    ---------- United States      79  f     w
  09   42    Gibson     Nelson       farmer     Upper Canada       43  m     m
  09   43    Gibson     Rachael      ---------- United States      36  f     m
  09   44    Gibson     Sophia       ---------- Upper Canada       11  f     s
  09   45    Gibson     Joseph       ---------- Upper Canada        8  m     s
  09   46    Gibson     Ira          ---------- Upper Canada        6  m     s
  09   47    Gibson     Selestine    ---------- Upper Canada        3  f     s
  09   48    Freeman    Sylvanus     farmer     United States      55  m     m
  09   49    Freeman    Sophia       ---------- England            53  f     m
  09   50    Freeman    Mary J.      ---------- Upper Canada       21  f     s

Go to Pages 10 thru 19

Back to Descendants of John Thomas FORREST's Home Page.

Back to Our Genealogy Home Page.

Back to Pedigree Charts Page.


To reach me by e-mail click on mailbox E-Mail Box


This Web Page was created on 09/11/2001 with   Web-O-Rama  Web-O-Rama or E-Mail Kevin Gunn